Assessed value
$5,330
$5,330 land
Acreage
43.49 ac
$123 / ac
Land use
6-2
RR3
Year built
—
Owner mailing
24 MAIN STREET SALISBURY, CT 06068
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building
- Style
- VACANT
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 1% of parcel area
- Protected open space
- Appalachian National Scenic TrailFederal
Recorded sales
Dec 30, 2022
— SALISBURY ASSOCIATION INC
Bk/Pg 270/329
Sep 29, 1997
— THOMAS JENNIFER B + OWEN D
Bk/Pg 0167/0445
More on Sugar Hill Road
2 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$159,300 · 0.33 ac · Built 1848
4 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$165,100 · 0.32 ac · Built 1848
6 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$219,400 · 0.28 ac · Built 1847
8 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$166,300 · 0.25 ac · Built 1939
10 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$265,100 · 5.26 ac · Built 1860
12 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$323,100 · 0.34 ac · Built 1860
14 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$147,300 · 0.5 ac · Built 1930
15 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$160,200 · 1.1 ac · Built 1930