Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 67 · Lot 21

13 WEST SHORE PLACE

Owner: LESCH SARA E SURV &; MESA GABRIEL J SURV

Assessed value

$1,778,000

$292,700 bldg · $1,485,300 land

Acreage

0.83 ac

$2,142,169 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

2006

2,196 sqft

Owner mailing

Brooklyn, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 13 WEST SHORE PLACE
Style
Cottage
Year built
2006
Living area
2,196 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 15, 2022

    LESCH SARA E SURV &

    Bk/Pg 269/422

  2. Aug 15, 2022

    LESCHE SARA E

    Bk/Pg 269/419

    $1,394,349
  3. Oct 19, 2020

    LESCH SARA SURV & BNJAMIN SURV

    Bk/Pg 0261/588+

  4. Oct 19, 2020

    LESCH MICHAEL ESTATE

    Bk/Pg 0261/0590

    $410,000
  5. Jan 6, 2017

    LESCH MICHAEL

    Bk/Pg 0250/0384

More on West Shore Place

View source assessor card