Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 23 · Lot 07

0 BEAVER DAM ROAD

Owner: GUMMER DONALD TR & MERYL STREEP TR

Assessed value

$7,350

$7,350 land

Acreage

60 ac

$123 / ac

Land use

6-2

RR1

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 105 TACONIC, CT 06079

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
VACANT

Site characteristics

Wetlands
18% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 19, 2023

    GUMMER DONALD TR & MERYL STREEP TR

    Bk/Pg 271/542+

  2. Jan 23, 2020

    GUMMER DONALD & MERYL SURV

    Bk/Pg 0258/0730

  3. Feb 6, 2015

    BEAVER DAM LLC

    Bk/Pg 0244/0923

    $1,250,000
  4. Jun 30, 2010

    SCOVILLE THOMAS

    Bk/Pg 0228/0369

  5. May 30, 1991

    SCOVILLE THOMAS ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0150/0022

More on Beaver Dam Road

View source assessor card