Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 54 · Lot 70

37 LIBRARY STREET

Owner: KASTENDIECK CAROL L

Assessed value

$139,700

$63,700 bldg · $76,000 land

Acreage

0.34 ac

$410,882 / ac

Land use

1-1

CG20

Year built

1959

1,064 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Building

Building photograph for 37 LIBRARY STREET
Style
Ranch
Year built
1959
Living area
1,064 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Site characteristics

Wetlands
2% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 27, 2009

    KASTENDIECK CAROL L

    Bk/Pg 0225/0627

    $224,600
  2. May 5, 1993

    SCHAFER KATHARINE M

    Bk/Pg 0155/0204

More on Library Street

View source assessor card
37 LIBRARY STREET — Salisbury Land Records