Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 23 · Lot 01 · Unit 1

22 DEEP WOODS ROAD

Owner: SCHACHT HENRY B; C/O BENDER LANE ADVISORY

Assessed value

$806,500

$485,900 bldg · $320,600 land

Acreage

4.5 ac

$179,222 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1985

4,253 sqft

Owner mailing

Albany, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 22 DEEP WOODS ROAD
Style
Modern/Contemp
Year built
1985
Living area
4,253 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Average

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 23, 1999

    SCHACHT HENRY B

    Bk/Pg 0173/0350

    $860,000

More on Deep Woods Road

View source assessor card