Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 48 · Lot 19

42 BRISCOE ROAD

Owner: REID DANIEL S+HOLLY P TRUSTEES

Assessed value

$215,600

$70,300 bldg · $145,300 land

Acreage

4.86 ac

$44,362 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1954

1,593 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 189 LAKEVILLE, CT 06039

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 42 BRISCOE ROAD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1954
Living area
1,593 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 22, 2014

    REID DANIEL S+HOLLY P TRUSTEES

    Bk/Pg 0242/0972

  2. Aug 11, 2004

    PERKINS AMANDA S +

    Bk/Pg 0201/0198

  3. Mar 5, 2004

    PERKINS RUTH EST

    Bk/Pg 0198/0433

  4. Aug 30, 1955

    PERKINS RUTH

    Bk/Pg 74 460/0

    $6,500

More on Briscoe Road

View source assessor card