Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 43 · Lot 07

20 WOODCREST LANE

Owner: FORD JOAN P

Assessed value

$210,400

$105,300 bldg · $105,100 land

Acreage

1 ac

$210,400 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1930

1,720 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 20 WOODCREST LANE
Style
Ranch
Year built
1930
Living area
1,720 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Average

Recorded sales

  1. May 30, 2007

    FORD JOAN P

    Bk/Pg 0215/0452

    $342,000
  2. Feb 4, 2005

    OCONNOR RORY P

    Bk/Pg 0204/0065

    $225,000
  3. Feb 4, 2005

    PAUL ARTHUR & MARGARET EST

    Bk/Pg 0204/0064

  4. Apr 27, 1981

    PAUL ARTHUR T + PAUL

    Bk/Pg 0126/0108

    $1,400

More on Woodcrest Lane

View source assessor card