Assessed value
$798,500
$511,300 bldg · $287,200 land
Acreage
0.93 ac
$858,602 / ac
Land use
2-1C
C20
Year built
1950
4,957 sqft
Owner mailing
PO BOX 1407 LAKEVILLE, CT 06039
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- Restaurant
- Year built
- 1950
- Living area
- 4,957 sqft · 1.0 story
- Exterior
- clapboard
- Heat
- Forced Air-Duc · Oil
Recorded sales
Feb 6, 2003
— BROTHERS BOATHOUSE LTD
Bk/Pg 0189/1118
Oct 22, 1997
— OBRIEN DANIEL B + WENDY W
Bk/Pg 0167/0675
Planning & Zoning actions
- Jun 21, 2021#2021-0131
Site Plan Modification for existing low turnover restaurant including pergola for expanded outdoor seating area
Possible Consideration No one was present for the application.
- May 17, 2021#2021-0131
Site Plan Modification for existing low turnover restaurant including pergola over existing outdoor seating area
Consideration of Completeness, Possible Consideration
- Apr 19, 2021#2021-0131
Site Plan Modification for existing low turnover restaurant including pergola and grading and landscaping for additional outdoor seating area
Possible Consideration
More on Main Street
0 MAIN STREET
$496,400 · 40.29 ac
1 MAIN STREET
$291,300 · 1.54 ac · Built 1900
2 MAIN STREET
$320,400 · 0.38 ac · Built 1830
4 MAIN STREET
$481,000 · 0.15 ac · Built 1830
8 MAIN STREET
$1,304,900 · 1 ac · Built 1830
12 MAIN STREET
$772,200 · 0.44 ac · Built 1824
14 MAIN STREET
$924,700 · 0.11 ac · Built 1830
15 MAIN STREET
$388,800 · 0.87 ac · Built 1880